Rune Central

The Official Rune Quake Message Board
It is currently Sun Oct 22, 2017 12:32 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: What files do I need to run JoeQuake?
PostPosted: Tue Mar 21, 2006 9:38 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Mar 21, 2006 9:26 pm
Posts: 2
I have JoeQuake and I have my original Quake CD. What do I need to take off the CD in order to play Quake with JoeQuake? I hear all you need is PAK0.PAK and PAK1.PAK from the ID1 folder. is the whole game really on those 2 PAK files?


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Mar 21, 2006 10:06 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Sun Oct 09, 2005 4:48 am
Posts: 392
Location: Hey look! Secret Message!!!!
Everything is there except for the game engine (joequake, quake.exe, etc)

_________________
If you see me online, say Hi :)


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Mar 21, 2006 10:10 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Mar 21, 2006 9:26 pm
Posts: 2
Great! Thanks :D


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group