Rune Central

The Official Rune Quake Message Board
It is currently Wed Aug 12, 2020 11:31 pm

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: _windowed_mouse
PostPosted: Mon Oct 24, 2005 10:17 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Mar 09, 2003 10:47 pm
Posts: 1612
Location: Ohio
_windowed_mouse

I noticed if I have _windowed_mouse "0" set in the config.cfg and start joequake-gl.exe in a window, it stills acts like _windowed_mouse "1" until I go into options and set use mouse to on and then back to off.

Small and kind of obscure, but I thought I'd log it.

Affected: JQ 0.14, 0.15, QRack


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Oct 27, 2005 4:13 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Oct 24, 2003 2:09 pm
Posts: 252
Location: Hungary
thanks for the report, i've fixed it.


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group